Legal Question in Business Law in Texas

we use the initials CMC, how do i write that to cover both the initials and the actual words they stand for in the LLC

Asked on 12/30/19, 6:04 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Frank Natoli Natoli-Legal, LLC

I'm not sure what you mean exactly? Are you referring to the trademark or just the business registration?

I suggest that you consult with a lawyer in private and discuss your objectives in more detail. You can start by calling around to several for a free phone consultation, get some insights then pick the best fit to work with.

If you would like to discuss further over a free phone consult, feel free to contact me anytime that is convenient.

Our firm is now referred by the American Bar Association (see under the New York section):

Kind regards,



[email protected]

DISCLAIMER: this is not intended to be specific legal advice and should not be relied upon as such. No attorney-client relationship is formed on the basis of this posting.

Read more
Answered on 12/31/19, 7:32 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Texas