Legal Question in Criminal Law in Texas

how to find out if they are bulding a case

Asked on 12/16/19, 12:12 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cynthia Henley Cynthia Henley, Lawyer

No way to answer that. Depends on the type of case, the agency, etc. And even if you know those answers, there is no public data available to notify persons. (Guess you would know if a cop contacts you and wants you to come talk to them.)

Read more
Answered on 1/13/20, 7:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Texas