Legal Question in Personal Injury in Texas

My daughter was hit by an uninsured driver in texas he left his phone number my wife who was dealing with trying to get his information justifiably eventually was upset and the back and forth got fairly heated now the driver is claiming we were harressing his wife..it took two weeks for them to even step up and call us back


Asked on 5/06/11, 11:55 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Leon David L. Leon, P.C.

You don't need to be handling this yourself. You will probably get nowhere. I recommend you speak with an attorney about the case. Most injury attorneys (myself included) will meet with you for free, and will not charge you, unless they collect for you. Please feel free to call or email me.

Dave

dave@leonlaw.com

(214) 696-0021

For more information, please visit our website:

http://leonlaw.com

Also, please read our disclaimer:

http://leonlaw.com/disclaimer/

Read more
Answered on 5/06/11, 12:44 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Texas