Legal Question in Traffic Law in Texas

Car Accident lawsuit

Approximately, how much is a negligence lawsuit for the owner of the car who let another person drive their vehicle, in doing that the vehicle was wrecked but not by the owner. Also the car had no insurance.

Asked on 7/12/07, 11:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jeffrey Brashear The Brashear Law Firm, PLLC

Re: Car Accident lawsuit

There is no specific answer to your question without finding out more facts specific to your case. If my law firm can be of assistance to you please contact my officer manager Mr. Ed Smith ([email protected]).

Read more
Answered on 7/12/07, 12:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Texas