Legal Question in Workers Comp in Texas

what is statue of limitation for a workers comp case

Asked on 9/21/12, 11:01 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Donald McLeaish McLeaish&Associates;, P.C.

Many ...worker must tell employer within 30 days of injury...then if claim accepted, many different dates arise when worker must give us a call ifyou have a can only be paid from benefits paid to insurance..or by insurance in certain conditions..

or call any lawyer practicing comp in Texas

Read more
Answered on 9/21/12, 5:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Texas