Legal Question in Family Law in Utah

Is it bigamy or polygamy that my husband's ex wife live with us in our house?

Asked on 12/10/16, 12:31 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Brian Jackson Brian K. Jackson, LLC

Neither if he's not married to her anymore.

Read more
Answered on 12/10/16, 1:42 pm
Cory Wall Cory R. Wall, Attorney at Law, P.C.

If by "ex wife" you mean they're divorced, then it would be neither. I suppose the question is, why is she living in your house with you and your husband?

Read more
Answered on 12/10/16, 2:30 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Utah