Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Utah

legal forms

do all legal forms in S.L.C. Utah have a

number in the left bottom hand corner?

Asked on 7/20/09, 5:30 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sarah Grosse Sarah Grosse, Esquire

Re: legal forms

You need a UT attorney to answer. Your question was sent to me, and I'm a FL attorney. The reason it was sent to me is because Intellectual Property is a federal law catagory (not state specific). Try to list your question in a state-specific catagory -- such as the type of legal forms you have a question about.

Read more
Answered on 7/20/09, 5:40 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Utah