Legal Question in Consumer Law in Virginia

I purchase a product that was on Facebook call Gastric bypass Alternative... Looking at all the good results and decided too purchase.. Get the product and did all the instructions that was told too go by.. Start having a hard time and I thought this would pass.. However is my 2week I start being nauseated and the worse pain in my stomach... I had too stop.. I text the company and told me the Hub support. So I mail the product back and notify them that I did this and unable too continue.. There response was no refund and the will continue too take 2more payment out.. And I should had known before I agree.. I didn't know that the product would not work.. I think 200.00 is sufficient enough too pay for the product.. 500.00 is too much for something I didn't know would cause so much pain.

Asked on 9/19/17, 1:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

So, if this product turned out to to be severely defective (at least as far as its application

to you), why aren't you now taking action to prevent these predators from taking

two more payments from your source of funds for what is likely "medical quackery"?

Office Tel. (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 9/20/17, 8:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Virginia