Legal Question in Criminal Law in Virginia

if my name is spelled wrong on a warrant is it legal

Asked on 5/19/19, 11:46 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Yes, most probably (in my opinion) if you're really the wanted person referred to

on the warrant although, perhaps, your name was somehow in some manner misspelled on this particular warrant.

Office Tel. (703) 346-3542

Read more
Answered on 5/21/19, 11:27 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Virginia