Legal Question in Immigration Law in Virginia

Can I renew my Greencard even if my passport is expired?

Asked on 3/31/15, 11:58 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Philip Eichorn Hammond Law Group


Read more
Answered on 3/31/15, 1:55 pm
Amy Long Amy Long, Esq.

Yes, but it is unclear whether you have a two year green card or a ten year green card. The renewal procedure is very different for each type. Have a qualified immigration lawyer review your case before proceeding.

Read more
Answered on 4/01/15, 9:05 am
Rahul Manchanda, Esq. Manchanda Law Office PLLC

Hello - please call me at (212) 968-8600 to discuss your case and matters. Kind regards, RDM

Read more
Answered on 4/01/15, 5:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Virginia