Legal Question in International Law in Virginia

business law 241

As a policy matter,how should the government and non profit organizations allocate resources among research groups competing for funding?

Asked on 6/15/07, 2:31 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Re: business law 241

Why not ask your professor or present the question to the class for discussion?

Read more
Answered on 6/21/07, 9:17 am
Johm Smith tom's

Re: business law 241

Talk about a loaded question. This just raises questions that would have to be answered before you could have a sound policy. Fairly is probably the answer and leads to the first question: How do you determine what is fair? Merit, past accomplishments, etc.

Read more
Answered on 6/15/07, 3:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More International Law questions and answers in Virginia