Legal Question in Legal Malpractice in Virginia

Dentist damage my tongue nerve pulling my wisdom tooth. Now it is totally numb

Asked on 8/11/17, 2:20 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

More relevant facts required to make even a tentative evaluation of this situation

as to what is presumably your reasonable claim for medical malpractice against this particular dentist.

Office Tel. (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 8/11/17, 8:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Malpractice Law questions and answers in Virginia