Legal Question in Personal Injury in Virginia

My spouce incurred severe injuries (life threatening) from a Taurus handgun that discharged unexpectedly. The handgun in question was part of a 2013 - 2015 recall and class action lawsuit to which we were Never Notified.

Asked on 1/28/17, 12:26 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

I would suggest that your spouse who was injured by this apparently defective

handgun arrange to consult regarding this matter with a local attorney who handles personal injury claims to determine what remedies may now still be open to him (if there be any at all at this particular time).

Read more
Answered on 1/29/17, 8:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Virginia