Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Virginia

can alien be put on property for non payment of road maintenance in a community in franklin county,va

Asked on 6/09/19, 2:02 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Yes, a lien could be recorded against this property in the land records of Franklin County if a valid judgment had first been obtained in a court of proper jurisdiction in this matter.

Office Tel/ (703) 340-1655

Read more
Answered on 6/10/19, 7:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Virginia