Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Washington

What is the official age of consent and special rules around it. Can someone 27 have relations with someone 16?

Asked on 10/12/19, 4:41 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 10/12/19, 6:39 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Washington