Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Washington

I was wondering I found a rec living trust my husband sign and beniferyies is not me is this something to worry about I am his wife

Asked on 1/01/16, 2:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Cruikshank Cruikshank Law Office-Since 1975

Could mean several things, but which can't be determined without some more information. I've been doing estate planning since 1975, and I could make some guesses, but without more information, I could not advise you. You could call me (206) 624 6761 for an appointment, but its a good idea to do something as soon as possible, rather than waiting.

Read more
Answered on 1/01/16, 8:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Washington