Legal Question in Business Law in Wisconsin

I want to know if rhere is a place to ask a legal question re: Wisconsin laws pertaining to employee rights as to giving a 2 week notice and collecting pay out on earned vacation time?

Asked on 8/07/11, 9:06 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

As a Franchise Attorney I can advise the following. Contact your local Employment Development or Labor Department. They will be able to answer your questions. Consult with a good business or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
Answered on 8/07/11, 9:21 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Wisconsin