Legal Question in Traffic Law in Wisconsin

Supposivley did 80 in a 55 in wi. Wondering best way to get so don't get a suspension

Asked on 10/26/18, 10:07 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

JAY Nixon nixon law offices

Hire a lawyer, well before the court date. While there are never guarantees, 25 or more over on a highway will normally get you a short, mandatory suspension through the DMV, even if you don't have point problems. As it stands, this one is a six point violation, halfway to the 12 you need within any twelve month period in order to get additional suspensions.

Read more
Answered on 11/15/18, 5:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Wisconsin