Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

what is policy of reservation in kvs for direct recruitment?how does a general candidate having less marks with obc get preceedence in appointment?

Asked on 7/19/13, 6:09 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

19.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

By KVS do you mean reservation policy for appointment of teachers of the Kendriya Vidyalaya School, New Delhi or employment guarantee scheme of the Kendriya Vibhag Sanstha or something else ? Caste discrimination of any form or nature is illegal and is a criminal offence.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 7/19/13, 7:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now