Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

I am a B.E first year student. My result has come and I got reappear in one subject.

I asked university to send me the photocopy my answer sheet for that paper. University send that paper too late. I found that university had not checked my answer sheet. So please let me know what legal action could be possible in this regard. my email is amritpalmittal@gmail.com

Asked on 7/22/13, 9:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

22.07.2013

Dear Amritpal,

By too late, do you mean that you already reappeared for that one subject again ? Do you mean to say that the University failed you in that one subject without checking and evaluating your answer sheet and giving you "zero" marks in that subject. It is highly unlikely that the University will commit such a blatant glaring error. You can go and meet the University Registrar and request them to address the issue and act accordingly.

Regards,

Read more
7/22/13, 9:58 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now