Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

my father was born in rajasthan and studied in rajasthan till graduation.now we havw settled in gujarat for last 20 years.we still have our house in rajasthan. shall I be able to get a domicile certificate of rajasthan

Asked on 7/19/13, 6:47 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

19.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

If you were born in Rajasthan and your Birth Certificate is of Rajasthan, you will be considered to be a domicile of Rajasthan. If you were born in Gujarat and your Birth Certificate is of Gujarat, you will be considered to be a domicile of Gujarat.

Regards,

Read more
7/19/13, 7:43 am
Lovkesh Gupta court marriage and divorce lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

u can apply

Read more
7/20/13, 8:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now