Legal Question in Banking Law in India

i recieved a lok adalat notice to appear on 1-7-13,but i recieved on 1-7-13 2pm so i can not appear on that day .what will happen now will they send arrest warrant?

Asked on 7/01/13, 3:02 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

01.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Today is 01.07.2013 and you should draft your reply to the notice and deliver it at the address given on the notice today itself and obtain an acknowledgement from the receiver of your reply. .

Regards,

Read more
7/01/13, 4:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88323 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now