Legal Question in Banking Law in India

sir, we have constructed some godowns by taking loan but they sold the godowns which costs of 2.3 crores for 46 lakhs but when we asked they told they sold on the act of privete treatie so plz give some detail's and sugetion's

Asked on 6/18/13, 4:41 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

18.06.2013

Repeat query ... already answered.

Read more
6/18/13, 5:18 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client...

Need to have more details about ur question mail me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
6/18/13, 11:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now