Legal Question in Business Law in India

i had not made my credit card bills since last 5 years

Asked on 10/18/13, 4:14 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

19.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should make the credit card bill payments now, before the bank gets onto you.

Regards,

Read more
10/19/13, 3:31 am
KarVai +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

since no action has been taken till now by the bank you should use this opportunity to make payments .

Read more
10/21/13, 4:58 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now