Legal Question in Business Law in India

Hi, I want to know, can I manufacture and sell school uniforms independently ? Or do i require to have any permission from school authorities as i can use their logo/symbol etc. ?

Asked on 7/11/13, 10:04 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

12.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Yes, you can tailor school uniforms independently. For the school emblem (logo/symbol) to be embossed on the uniform, taking prior consent of the concerned school Principal is recommended.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 7/11/13, 10:09 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now