Legal Question in Business Law in India

I want to open a company. Please tell me the whole procedure for this.

Asked on 7/14/13, 9:12 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Setu Niket Curare Legal
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What is the purpose of the company? How many members have agreed to subscribe to the shares? What kind of business do you plan to conduct?

Kindly provide some details for assistance.

Feel free to contact for further assistance.

Kind regards

Setu niket

Advocate

Delhi

9873190672

Read more
7/14/13, 9:19 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

14.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

In a nutshell, to float a limited Company, you need to start with the name clearance from the Registrar of Companies, followed by preparation of the Memorandum & Articles of Association of the Company, thereafter opening the Bank A/c in the name of the Company, and issue of shares to the Promoters (First Directors) and the shareholders of the Company. You may contact a Chartered Accountant / Company Secretary in your locality to take you through the whole process of formation.

Regards,

Read more
7/14/13, 9:47 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you may retain the services of a law firm or a CA firm for the same.

thanks and regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
7/14/13, 9:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now