Legal Question in Business Law in France

I am about to start my own business from scratch, I don't have anything so far except an idea, a name, and a website. In order to be legalized, I need to register this name as a trademark however I don't have any physical office, so far I operate online. I checked your website and the various services you offer. My questions are, what are the steps done to register my business (name, logo, etc)? can I register it as an E-business? what are the types of E-businesses? What is the cost of registering? Will this be registered in a state or by online it means all over the world? What if I am not American? How much is the lifespan of this registration? What are the taxes to be paid if I operate only online? Thank you for your answers.

Asked on 9/03/13, 8:23 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

F Cordiez French Lawyers Solicitors ECD Avocats & Solicitors
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear Sir,

Thank you for your enquiry.

I am available to advise you on what are the steps done to register your business (name, logo, etc)? can you register it as an E-business? what are the types of E-businesses? What is the cost of registering etc.?

Please contact me on fc @ ecdas.com for further details on my services and our costs.

Regards,

Fabien Cordiez

French Lawyer and Solicitor

http://www.ecdas.com

Read more
9/03/13, 9:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in France

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8784 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now