India  |  Civil Rights Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 9/27/13, 11:32 am

can a quasi judicial authority/ prescribed authotity/revenue officer initiate proceedings u/s 151 of C.P.C,1908,India? if so can the prescribed authority rectify his order under section 151 of, C.P.C,1908 read with section 57A of West Bengal Land Reforms Act,1955?

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

81 Answers given in the last few hours.

86611 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search