Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

Dear sir, what is section 340 and is it applicable for that case if LDmm dismiss 156(3) on ground of during run civil suit of same property in high court but order for mainatability of compliant for evidance going on and we already file revision in session court for 156(3) but my advoate say that we file 340 in high court for fast justice is it right or wrong?

Asked on 6/28/13, 7:16 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Yash Kumar Yash Kumar & Co.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear Sir

Please contact for assistance on 08750228171 as I do not want to give reply in written format.

Thanks

Read more
Answered on 6/28/13, 9:18 am
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In a pending court case, your Advocate is in a better position to guide.

Read more
Answered on 6/29/13, 4:48 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

your advocate can guide you poperly. but in short, if you want to approach high court then you have to go under section 482 CRPC.

Good luck.

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
Answered on 7/05/13, 2:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now