Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

what section will be charged if man hits women with a stick and cause simple injury?

Asked on 5/13/13, 1:51 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

khan saeed khans
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

section 324 ipc

Read more
5/13/13, 1:58 am
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question is incomplete. The police will decide what sections to be applied on the basis of your complaint.

Read more
5/15/13, 11:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now