Legal Question in Criminal Law in India

sir/maam,

in case where the bail application got rejected in Supreme court and another bail application for medical grounds got rejected too. then whats the limitation period under which the third bail application in the Supreme Court can be filed?

Regards

Asked on 6/18/13, 12:24 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Once rejected by SC the bail may not be refilled in SC unless other efficacious remedies are exhausted.

Read more
Answered on 6/18/13, 12:41 am
Shrichand Nahar S.V.Nahar, Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

After rejection of bail, another application is maintainable only when there is a change in circumstances.

Read more
Answered on 6/18/13, 1:08 am
Shrichand Nahar S.V.Nahar, Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

After rejection of bail, another application is maintainable only when there is a change in circumstances.

Read more
Answered on 6/18/13, 1:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now