Legal Question in Family Law in India

07.06.2013

MY SISTER HUSBAND FILE A CASE ON 08/05/2013 AGST MY SISTER U/S 9 OF HINDU MARRIAGE ACT-1955.

HE ALIGHTED 16 POINTS IN WHICH HE SAID THAT SHE TAKEN ALL THE ISTRI DHAN WITH HER,SHE HAD A HABIT OF LEAVING MATRIMONIAL HOUSE,SHE SPECK VERY FILTHY LANGUAGE,HE ALSO MAKE BLAME ON MY WIDOW MOTHER THAT SHE INSPIRED HER TO LEAVE THE MATRIMONIAL HOUSE,HE SAID THAT SHE DONíT.NO COOKING, WASHING ETC,HE SAID THAT SHE CUT HER VAINS OF HANDS SEVERAL TIMES AND THREANTED HIM TO COMMIT SUCIDE AND TO IMPLICATE HIM & HIS FAMILY MEMBERS IN SOME FALSE CASE.

HE REQUEST FOR DEGREE OF RESTITUTION OF CONJUGAL RIGHTS AGST HER.,

EVEN SHE IS LIVING WITH HIM.SHE ONLY CAME FOR 7 DAYS FROM 06/05/13 TO 13/05/2013 FOR HER MOTHER HOME, BECAUSE HIS HUSBAND PRESSURIZE HER TO DO THE JOB.

KINDLY SUGGEST US WHAT WE DO TO DO SAVE OUR SISTER RIGHTS IN HER MATRIMONIAL HOUSE & STOP HER HUSBAND PRESSURE FROM OUR SISTER TO DO THE JOB OR TAKE THE MONEY FROM HER MOTHER HOME.

EVEN THEY ARE LIVING TOGETHER NOW,BUT HER HUSBAND WANT TO SETTLE THE ISSUE IN COURT, NOT WITHDRAW THE CASE.

WAITING FOR YOUR VALUABLE SUGGESTION.

REGARDS

PUNEET

#9871809494

puneet327@gmail.com

Asked on 6/11/13, 12:15 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client tell yr sister to file dowry harassment complaint against husband and his family members. as well as reply his sec 9 petition and deny all alligations. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
6/11/13, 12:38 am
shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

call on 09587744142

Read more
6/11/13, 1:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8812 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now