Legal Question in Family Law in India

my brother married to a girl for 3 months ago.they lived together for just 13 days.he went for states and her wifestudyingin engg college.now her mother and she threatening that she will file a dowry caSE aganist my family.my father is a stroke patient.kindly give suggestions

Asked on 9/05/13, 2:18 am

4 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you may contact personally or mail me.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
9/05/13, 9:37 pm
shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

where she is living now? and wt abt her husband's behavior towards her from USA? for details may call 11.oo am to 1.20 pm 09587744142 this will be chargeable.

Read more
9/05/13, 10:42 pm
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may register a case with the local police giving all details.

Read more
9/06/13, 2:00 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear client...

Contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
9/07/13, 12:58 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now