Legal Question in Family Law in India

Can a case be filed u/s. 498A against the in laws without including husband?

Asked on 10/23/13, 6:41 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client u can file 498-a without including name of husband only against in laws. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
10/23/13, 10:52 am
KarVai +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It can be filed in case there are serious allegations against the in laws.

Read more
10/24/13, 3:22 am
Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

YES You may drop in a detailed query at chandhokrajiv@gmail.com

To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/241013

Read more
10/24/13, 5:16 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now