Legal Question in Family Law in India

Im a girl and was loved by a boy.i asked him to get permission from my parents for our marriage,but he refused to get and without my knowledge he registered the marriage with my fake address proof and marriage invitation.nw i filed a case to declare this marriage as null and void.is it possible?kindly reply me sir-Priya

Asked on 7/20/13, 7:22 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Lovkesh Gupta court marriage and divorce lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

firstly move complaint to police

Read more
Answered on 7/20/13, 8:10 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client u can file petition for declare the marriage as null and void because he has made fraud. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
Answered on 7/20/13, 11:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now