Legal Question in Family Law in India

sir ,

divorce case filed by husband . he comitted forgery in family court . i am going to file 340 cr pc on him for forgery and perjury.

Q1-----can i have a right to self- represent in 340 cr pc case?

Asked on 9/06/13, 1:01 am

4 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, a litigant is entitled to represent the case personally.

Read more
9/06/13, 1:53 am
shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What type forgery he committed in family court. you may call at 11.oo am to 1.00 pm on 09587744142 free help

Read more
9/06/13, 5:47 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear client...

Contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
9/07/13, 12:50 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

yes you can.

Regards

adv.kamal.grover@gmail.com

Read more
9/08/13, 9:21 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now