Legal Question in Family Law in India

sir,

divorce case filed by husband .I am geting maintenance in under section 24 H.M.A. If the divorce is granted by family court. then i have to go high court against divorce.

Q1--Can i file for maintenance under section 24 H.M.A. In the high court .?

Q1-- Can I ask for maintenance under section 125 CrPC In high court .?

Asked on 9/07/13, 1:32 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client...

Contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
9/07/13, 7:02 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client if lose divorce case then u have to file appeal in high court. u have to file 125 maintenance case in J M F C court. for any legal help call me on 9422611385

ADV PRASAD PATIL

Read more
9/07/13, 9:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now