Legal Question in Civil Litigation in India

Fitst of all sir thank you very much.If i suit a partition case so i want that First my husband and Second my Unmarried son be my legal heir and not my Two daughters.So plz tell me sir any procedure should i follow If i die so both First my husband and Second my unmarried son will took up my case.

Asked on 6/15/13, 9:23 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

muhamed mustaque mk associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

u cannot make legal heir by agreement or document , legal heirs are determined in accordance with the law. if you file a partition suit , if you die pending suit , all of your natural legal heir are tom be impleaded in the suit to proceed further , however if you execute a will regading property beneficiary of the will have to impleaded iin accordance with willl

Read more
6/16/13, 12:02 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

16.06.2013

Repeat query ... already answered.

Read more
6/16/13, 3:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now