Legal Question in Employment Law in Philippines

12 years npo ako sa.company

Gusto ko nasanang mag pabayad ng.serbisyo ko.kc hnd na mganda ang.sestema laging delay ang.sahod

At.now 3days nlng ang pasok. Khit. ma my.proj nman.pwd po b un?

Asked on 4/25/13, 8:27 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

VOLTAIRE T. DUANO VOLTAIRE T. DUANO LAW OFFICE
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yan ay depende sa iyong kumpanya kung papayag sila na bayaran ka na lamang upang umalis na sa kanila. Pwedeng magbawas ng oras kung wala ng trabaho talagang maibibigay ang kumpanya o ito ay kanilang pamamaraan upang makapagtipid pero ito ay dapat napagkasunduan ng kumpanya at ng mga mangagawa.

Read more
4/25/13, 8:32 am
VOLTAIRE T. DUANO VOLTAIRE T. DUANO LAW OFFICE
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Ok

Read more
4/25/13, 8:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Philippines

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now