India  |  Employment Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 7/16/13, 3:41 am

As per TAMILNADU CONTRACT LABOUR RULES,1975, RULE 25(2)(V)(a). is it mandatory that the Principal Employer must be registered and the contractor gets licenses to claim wages for contract labourers on par with regular workman when both are doing similar works.If some citations are provided,it is good

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

70 Answers given in the last few hours.

86611 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search