Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

My grand father died without leaving any will, therefore who are the immediate legal heirs of his left property. this property was created by my grand father only.

Asked on 9/03/13, 6:52 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

all the legal heirs have an equal share in the absence of a will.

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
Answered on 9/03/13, 8:17 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear client...

Contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
Answered on 9/07/13, 1:00 am
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

As per Hindu Succession Act all persons listed in the Schedule are his legal Heirs.

Read more
Answered on 9/07/13, 6:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now