Legal Question in Criminal Law in Alabama

how much weight does it take to be possession in cocaine

Asked on 3/04/11, 4:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

William Pfeifer Pfeifer LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

While there is a weight requirement for being charged with trafficking in cocaine, there is no minimum weight requirement for being charged with possession of cocaine or with unlawful distribution of cocaine.

William L. Pfeifer, Jr.

http://williampfeifer.com

Read more
3/04/11, 7:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Alabama

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now