Legal Question in Business Law in Arizona

I have a legal question. there was an incidence that a certain supplier have delivery the products more than what was paid. what is the law says if the supplier discover later and claim the remain amount? while the terms and condition where full payments before delivery.

Asked on 5/23/12, 7:36 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joyce Johnson-Stovall Johnson Stovall and Associates PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question is too vague to give you an answer. What is your role in all of this... are you the supplier... or are you an employee or how are you connected to all of this??? What does the contract say? When you are looking at commercial transactions, the law is in the Uniform Commercial Code which you can find in Arizona Revised Statutes.

Read more
5/23/12, 5:53 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now