Legal Question in Legal Ethics in Arizona

Gambling Online

I was wondering if online gambling is legal or illegal in the state of Arizona. By this I mean games such as roulette and blackjack

Asked on 1/14/08, 12:27 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Colleluori The Law Offices of Anthony J. Colleluori & Associates PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Gambling Online

Any non-state supported gambling online is now illegal anywhere in the USA. Write your congressman to support the Barney Frank bill to amend the online gambling act in order to change this rule.

Good luck.

Read more
1/14/08, 1:18 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in Arizona

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now