Legal Question in Personal Injury in Arkansas

I was hit by an indivual in my vehicle. I don't know anything about how much I can obtain from her insurance company in this state. Do you have any information? I have seen a doctor for neck pain, and some head pain.

Asked on 2/06/10, 4:36 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Brandon Moffitt Moffitt & Phillips, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In general, you can recover for your medical bills, economic damages (time off from work), and for pain, suffering, and mental anguish. There may also be other recoverable damages depending on the facts of your case. There is no set amount of money for your claim. It all depends on the facts of your case. Ultimately, you should visit with a lawyer to evaluate your potential claim. Feel free to contact my office to discuss your case further.

Read more
2/11/10, 7:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Arkansas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88167 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now