Legal Question in Consumer Law in California

Coupon Expiration Laws in California

Do consumer coupons ever expire in state of California?

Asked on 6/23/04, 4:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Benjamin Berger Berger-Harrison, A Professional Corporation
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Coupon Expiration Laws in California

I have a coupon for $1.00 off a box of Raisin Bran but it says it expired yesterday. I don't know if there's a law on point. Let me know if you find one.

Read more
6/23/04, 4:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now