Legal Question in Consumer Law in California

Do I legally have to pay an automatic gratuity that is added to my restaurant bill?

Asked on 8/25/13, 2:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Kubler The Kubler Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Sometimes yes, sometimes no. It just depends. Post something more specific, if I ever find it and the time to read it I can give you a more specific answer. Otherwise I suggest the paid option or contacting me as that is quicker.

Read more
8/25/13, 9:53 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88127 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now