Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

after a missed court date for crimminal case ....is bail always revoked?

Asked on 6/19/13, 4:22 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You didn't provide a zip code so I can't even tell which state's laws you ask about.

Read more
6/19/13, 6:08 pm
Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, and an arrest warrant issued.

If serious about hiring counsel to help in this, and if this is in SoCal courts, feel free to contact me. Iíll be happy to help fight and get the best outcome possible

Read more
6/20/13, 11:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8817 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now