Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

So whats OUr best response after da 40days )July 20)

Asked on 7/14/13, 7:38 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I don't understand that question at all. Are you replying to an attorney who responded to an earlier question? If so, you may want to send that attorney a private e-mail, along with a link to your question and the attorney's answer.

Read more
Answered on 7/15/13, 9:46 am
John Laurie Gertz and Laurie
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What is the question

Read more
Answered on 7/20/13, 10:49 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now