Legal Question in Education Law in California

Is a Parent Teacher Organization an "educational institution" as defined by the law?

Asked on 9/15/13, 10:02 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Goff James R. Goff, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No.

Read more
10/11/13, 3:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now